Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

NLP Northern Ireland is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.
This privacy policy covers registrations taken through this website using our payment method and over the phone a Virtual Terminal.
The information we collect and how we use it
When you register for a training course through this website or place an order over the phone, we need to know your name, delivery address, credit or debit card number and expiry date, e-mail address and telephone number. This information allows us to register you for your desired training and allow the smooth transaction of your pre-course study pack being dispatched. We may also ask you to give us optional contact information, for example your fax number and demographic information like your age. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. NLP Northern Ireland Ltd will never share your contact details, personal information, financial details or any other details with any related third party companies. We may use your contact information for the purpose of providing you with information about any special offers or features of our web site, which we think, may be of interest to you and for related marketing purposes. NLP Northern Ireland Ltd never record or keep any of your financial details. All financial details are destroyed once payment is processed. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
NLP Northern Ireland Ltd do not use any telephone recording equipment whilst taking orders over the phone.

Security of your information
By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Privacy Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page so that you may be aware of them. We will also e-mail you should we make any changes and give you a chance to ask us not to use your information in that way. Because the Internet infrastructure is global, and it is not possible to predict the routes that information sent over the Internet will take, the information you provide may be transferred temporarily via a route, which takes it outside the European Economic Area as it passes between you and us. By submitting your information you consent to this transfer.

Protecting Your Security
To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency, which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information, which you have given us. This is to prevent unauthorised access or unlawful processing of your personal information. We keep your information confidential and store it on a secure server which is password protected and hidden behind a firewall from the outside world. We use secure socket layer software (SSL) to encrypt all of your personal information including your credit card number and your name and address. NLP Northern Irelands internal procedures cover the storage, access and disclosure of your information.
We may however provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors and relevant affiliate partners, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information. We may also release account information where we believe in good faith that this release is reasonably necessary to comply with the law.
Your consent
By submitting your information on the website and/or providing it over the phone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this website so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use and under what circumstances we disclose it. We will also email you should we make any changes to give you a chance to ask us not to use your information in that way.

© 2011 NLP NI Northern Ireland – NLP Practitioner, Master Practitioner Training, Time Line Therapy, Hypnosis. | Site Admin NLP in Belfast, Antrim, Derry and Armagh